Login or Register
Do a search below using the city or postal code search box if your city is not listed above.

  • Food2
  • Service2
  • Value3
  • Ambiance3
  • Reviews1


1002 Chemong Road
Peterborough, ON K9H7E3
Tel: (705) 876-8194


Displaying 1 - 1 of 1 Reviews FoundSort: Useful | Helpful | Reviews | Date
Sloppy Mess
By brookelynn of chicago illinois (1 Review)
Submitted Saturday, March 9, 2013 - 5:37pm [Dine in]

First time going into the new Mcdonalds on Chemong Rd, Peterborough, I was actually disgusted! There was food all over the floor, tables, and chairs. The beverage/condiment station was so disgusting I couldn't even put my tray down to get my self a drink. All the available tables were dirty soI had to wipe down my own table. If it were during a rush period I might understand half that mess but it was basically dead in there. People who work there need to take their job seriously. I never want to go back to sit in there again. Also, are the sandwhich makers just not suppost to wear gloves? I don't know what the rules are there but seeing someone make your food with no gloves on in a place like that is nasty!
Who ever runs this store, if you see this... you need to give your employees and big talk on cleanliness. ASAP!

  • Food
  • Service
  • Value
  • Ambiance